R25N Slope or Foundation Pit Hollow Self Drilling Anchor Bolt

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$7.00 - $12.00 / Piece | 10 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Model Number:
Anchor Bolt
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Warranty:
unavailable
Applicable Industries:
Energy & Mining
Local Service Location:
None
Showroom Location:
None
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
MIROC
Type:
Anchor Bolt, Anchor Bolt
Color:
Clean or zinc galvanized
Application:
Mine, tunnel, slope, foundation pit
Size:
R25N
Machine Type:
Drilling Tool
Certification:
API
Material:
Carbon Steel
Processing Type:
forging
Use:
Mine, tunnel, slope, foundation pit
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
30000 Piece/Pieces per Month Anchor Bolt
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Carton or Wooden Box
Port
Tianjin Port

 

Product Description

It is mainly applied in complex layer formation of broken rock, loose soil, weathering rock and so on which is difficult to make the hole. It is good for supporting and improving surrounding rock, and can achieve good supporting effect in tunnel support, radial support and various types of slope treatment projects.
 
Specification of Self Drilling Anchor Bolt

Specification of Self Drilling Anchor Bolt
SpecificationR25NR32NR32SR38NR51LR51NT76NT76S
Outside Diameter(mm)2532323851517676
Internal Diameter(mm)1419161936335245
Ultimate Load Capacity20028036050055080016001900
Yield Load Capacity(kN)15023028040045063012001500
Tensile Strength,Rm800800800800800800800800
Yield Strength,Rp0.2650650650650650650650650
Weight(Kg/m)2.33.23.65.56.581619.7
Thread Type(left-hand)ISO10208ISO1720MAIT76Standard
Steel GradeEN10083-1(Alloy Structure Steel)
Compared to carbon steel,alloy structure steel has high anti-corrosion capacity

 

Anchor Plate
 R25NR32NR32SR38NR51LR51NT76NT76S
Dimention(mm)150x150200x200200x200200x200200x200250x250250x250250x250
Thickness(mm)810121220404040
Hole diameter(mm)3035354160608080
Weight(KG/PC)1.433.73.68.818.51818
Cold deformed with geometry

 

Anchor Coupling
 R25NR32NR32SR38NR51LR51NT76NT76S
Outside diameter(mm)3542425263639595
Length(mm)120145160or190180180200200200
Weight0.450.70.751.41.71.96.46.4
Machined steel coupling middle stop

  

Features
1. Drilling, Grouting and anchoring integration, installation quickly and easily.
2. Do not need to install the anchor bolt separately.
3. Grout returning structure at the bottom, optimize the grouting effect, can improve the surrounding rock.
4. For the entire stratum, the installation method is the same.
5. Drill bits in various forms fit for different stratum.
6. Wave thread rod for the whole length, the rod can be cut and connected, and suitable for narrow workplace.

 

 

About-Us

 

More-Products

 

 
Manufacturing proces

 

Packaging

 

Applications

 

Factory

 

Exhibition&Customer